Pedro Suárez-Vértiz


Home > Music > P > Pedro Suárez-Vértiz


Birth Name: Pedro Martín José María Suárez-Vértiz Alva
Born: February 13, 1968
Birth Place: Callao
Genres: Pop, Latin, Pop rock, Ska

Pedro Martín José María Suárez-Vértiz Alva (born February 13, 1968 in Callao, Peru) is a Peruvian singer-songwriter-guitarist. He learned to play the piano and the guitar before he began school. At the age of 18, he attended the University of Lima, graduating with a degree in communications. In 1985 he formed his first band, "Paranoia", together with his brother Patricio Suárez Vértiz and school friends Edward Malaga Trillo, Arturo Pomar, Eduardo Quevedo and Alex Kornhuber. In 1987, he formed the popular local rock band Arena Hash with his brother Patricio, Arturo Pomar and Christian Meier. A few years later the band broke up because Vértiz began a solo career. He is the winner of O... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Pedro Suárez-Vértiz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Túnel Del Tiempo
On: Amazonas
$0.99 Buy Song
Hay Un Modo
On: Amazonas
$0.99 Buy Song
Ella Y Él
On: Amazonas
$0.99 Buy Song
Ponerme A Volar
On: Amazonas
$0.99 Buy Song
Nadia (Feat. Juan Diego Florez)
On: Amazonas
$0.99 Buy Song
El Bailador
On: Amazonas
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>