Related Artists



James Ingram

Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam

Ralph Tresvant


Lisa Stansfield

Bobby Brown

Johnny Gill

Miki Howard


Home > Music > P > Pebbles

Birth Name: Perri Alette McKissack
Born: 1964/08/29
Birth Place: Oakland, California, USA
Years Active: 1983–1996
Genres: Dance-pop, R&B, New Jack Swing, Urban Contemporary, Freestyle

Perri Nixon (formerly known as Pebbles), born Perri Alette McKissack on August 29, 1964, is an American dance-pop and urban contemporary singer-songwriter.

Listen to Pebbles
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Mercedes Boy
On: Soul Train 25th Anniversary Hall Of Fame
$1.29 Buy Song
Love Makes Things Happen
On: Heart Of Soul
$1.29 Buy Song
Mercedes Boy (Single Remix Version)
On: Gold: '80s Soul
$1.29 Buy Song
Mr Gogetit
On: Whole Worlds
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Icon
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>