Related Artists

Goldfrapp


CSS


Robyn


Yeah Yeah Yeahs


Cut Copy


Yelle


Simian Mobile Disco


The Kills


MSTRKRFT


LCD Soundsystem

Peaches


Home > Music > P > Peaches


Birth Name: Merrill Beth Nisker
Born: 1966/11/11
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Electroclash, Dance Punk, Synthpunk, Glam Rock, Rock 'n' Roll, Hip Hop

Merrill Beth Nisker (born November 11, 1968), better known by her stage name Peaches, is a Canadian electronic musician and performance artist who lives in Berlin, Germany. Her songs are noted for disregarding traditional gender norms and for their use of sexually explicit lyrics. She plays her own instruments for her songs, programs her own electronic beats, and produces her own albums. Peaches has been noted for her stage costumes and flamboyant sense of style. Her looks are often both nostalgic and futuristic, aggressive and glamorous, and push the limits of gender identity. Peaches and her band Sweet Machine wear costumes from a variety of designers but most notably she works closely wit... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Peaches
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: Ante El Final
$0.99 Buy Song
Único
On: Ante El Final
$0.99 Buy Song
La Viuda
On: Ante El Final
$0.99 Buy Song
Fuego
On: Ante El Final
$0.99 Buy Song
Ante El Final
On: Ante El Final
$0.99 Buy Song
Mi Condición
On: Ante El Final
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
Peaches
View All Pictures >>


Videos: