Paul Brady


Home > Music > P > Paul Brady


Birth Name: Paul Joseph Brady
Born: 1947/05/19
Birth Place: Strabane, Tyrone, Ireland
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Folk, Pop, Traditional Irish

Paul Joseph Brady (born 19 May 1947, Strabane, County Tyrone, Ireland) is an Irish singer-songwriter, whose work straddles folk and pop. He was interested in a wide variety of music from an early age. During his career he has passed through several major bands and on to a successful solo phase.

Music:
Listen to Paul Brady
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Cool, Clear Water
On: Longing In Their Hearts
$1.29 Buy Song
Dimming Of The Day
On: Longing In Their Hearts
$1.29 Buy Song
Steal Your Heart Away
On: Longing In Their Hearts
$1.29 Buy Song
No Business
On: Luck Of The Draw
$1.29 Buy Song
Papa Come Quick (Jody And Chico)
On: Luck Of The Draw
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>