Related Artists

Mr. Bungle


Peeping Tom

Mike Patton


Home > Music > P > Patton, Mike


Birth Name: Michael Allan Patton
Born: 1968/01/27
Birth Place: Eureka, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1985-present
Genres: Rock, Experimental, Hip Hop, Heavy Metal

Mike Patton (born January 27, 1968) is an American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, producer and actor, best known as the lead singer of the alternative metal band Faith No More. Patton is known for his diverse vocal range, as evidenced by the musical variation of the bands he has fronted, including Mr. Bungle, Tomahawk, Lovage, Fantômas, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Zu and Peeping Tom. 1984 saw 16 year old Patton, Trey Spruance and Trevor Dunn form the band Mr. Bungle while still in high school. The band’s early demo recordings in the late 1980s consisted of, “The Raging Wrath of the Easter Bunny,” “Goddammit I Love America,” “Bowel of Chiley” and “OU818.” The ba... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mike Patton
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Seriously Disturbed
On: A Perfect Place: Original Motion Picture Soun…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Dream Of Roses
On: A Perfect Place: Original Motion Picture Soun…
$0.99 Buy Song
Main Title
On: A Perfect Place: Original Motion Picture Soun…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Perfect Place
On: A Perfect Place: Original Motion Picture Soun…
$0.99 Buy Song
Car Radio (AM)
On: A Perfect Place: Original Motion Picture Soun…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Patton,_Mike
Patton,_Mike
Patton,_Mike