Patsy Montana


Home > Music > P > Patsy Montana


Birth Name: Ruby Rose Blevins
Born: 1908/10/30
Birth Place: Beaudry, Arkansas
Died: 1996/05/03
Years Active: 1933-1996
Genres: Country, Western

Ruby Rose Blevins (October 30, 1908 - May 3, 1996), known professionally as Patsy Montana, was an American country music singer-songwriter and the first female country performer to have a million-selling single ("I Want to Be a Cowboy's Sweetheart"). She is a member of the Country Music Hall of Fame.

Music:
Listen to Patsy Montana
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Wanna Be A Cowboy's Sweetheart
On: American Yodeling
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Could Only Learn To Yodel
On: American Yodeling
$0.99 Buy Song
Out On The Lone Prairie
On: American Yodeling
$0.99 Buy Song
My Million Dollar Smile
On: Country Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Shine On Rocky Mountain Moonlight
On: Original Country Hits, Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>