Related Artists

Lady Saw

Cocoa Tea

Elephant Man

Mr. Vegas

Shabba Ranks

Super Cat



Tanya Stephens

Bounty Killer


Home > Music > P > Patra

Birth Name: Dorothy Smith
Born: 1972/01/22
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1993-2005
Genres: Reggae, Reggae Fusion

Patra (born Dorothy Smith, November 22 1972, Kingston, Jamaica) is a reggae singer. She first made an impression on the US charts as a featured singer on the Shabba Ranks song, "Family Affair," which hit #84 on the Billboard Hot 100 in 1994.

Listen to Patra
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Young Ladies
On: Jazzmatazz, Vol.II: The New Reality
$1.29 Buy Song
Knock Knock
On: Queen Of The Pack
$0.99 Buy Song
Mek Me Hot
On: Scent Of Attraction
$0.99 Buy Song
You Want It
On: Scent Of Attraction
$0.99 Buy Song
Either Or Either
On: Scent Of Attraction
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>