Related Artists

Anthony B


Lee 'Scratch' Perry


Aswad


Burning Spear


Cocoa Tea


Black Uhuru


The Heptones


Luciano


Steel Pulse


Yellowman

Pato Banton


Home > Music > P > Pato Banton


Birth Name: Patrick Murray
Born: 1960/01/28
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Years Active: early 1980s-present
Genres: Reggae

Pato Banton (born Patrick Murray, 28 January 1960) is a reggae singer and toaster from Birmingham, England. He received the nickname 'Pato' (Jamaican Patois for "wise owl") from his stepfather, and 'Banton' from the disc jockey slang for a "heavyweight DJ".

Music:
Listen to Pato Banton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Don't Worry
On: Live & Kickin All Over America
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Sniff Coke
On: Live & Kickin All Over America
$1.29 Buy Song
Niceness
On: Live & Kickin All Over America
$1.29 Buy Song
Too Many Homeless
On: Live & Kickin All Over America
$1.29 Buy Song
All Drugs Out
On: Live & Kickin All Over America
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>