Related Artists

Robin Trower


Edgar Winter


UFO


Uriah Heep


Montrose


Triumph


Blackfoot


Y&T


Humble Pie


Molly Hatchet

Pat Travers Band


Home > Music > P > Pat Travers Band


Birth Name: Patrick Henry Travers
Born: 1954/04/12
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1976–present
Genres: Rock, Hard Rock, Blues-rock

Patrick Henry "Pat" Travers (born April 12, 1954) is a Canadian rock guitarist, keyboardist and singer who began his recording career with Polydor Records in the mid 1970s. Pat Thrall, Nicko McBrain, Mick Dyche, Tommy Aldridge, Peter "Mars" Cowling, Jerry Riggs, and Carmine Appice are some of the noted musicians that have been members of the Pat Travers Band through the years. Kirk Hammett of Metallica has cited him as one of his favorite guitar players.

Music:
Listen to Pat Travers Band
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hooked On Music
On: Pat Travers Band: Live! Go For What You Know
$0.99 Buy Song
Gettin Betta
On: Pat Travers Band: Live! Go For What You Know
$0.99 Buy Song
Go All Night
On: Pat Travers Band: Live! Go For What You Know
$0.99 Buy Song
Boom Boom (Out Go The Lights)
On: Pat Travers Band: Live! Go For What You Know
$1.29 Buy Song
Stevie
On: Pat Travers Band: Live! Go For What You Know
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>