Related Artists

Field Mob


Killer Mike


C-Murder


YoungBloodz


8Ball


Goodie Mob


Yukmouth


Project Pat


B.G.


J.T. Money

Pastor Troy


Home > Music > P > Pastor Troy


Birth Name: Micah LeVar Troy
Born: 1977/11/18
Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1999—present
Genres: Hip Hop, Crunk, Hardcore Rap

Pastor Troy (born Michah LeVar Troy, November 18, 1977) is an American rapper and record producer and a member of the hardcore rap group D.S.G.B. (Down South Georgia Boys). He released his first album, “We Ready (I Declare War),” in 1999. Ludacris featured Troy on his 2000 album “Back for the First Time” on the song “Get Off Me.” He was also featured on the 2002 Lil Jon collaborative album “Kings of Crunk” on the hit track “Throw it Up.” In 2002, Troy's album “Universal Soldier” became popular in the South, especially with the song “Are We Cuttin'” featuring Ms. Jade, which was also featured on the soundtrack for the action film “XXX” that year. The album de... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Pastor Troy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: Universal Soldier (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Universal Soldier
On: Universal Soldier (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Are We Cuttin'
On: Universal Soldier (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Wasn't Rappin'
On: Universal Soldier (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Who, When, When, Where
On: Universal Soldier (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy