Related Artists

Lata Mangeshkar

Panjabi MC


Home > Music > P > Panjabi MC


Birth Name: Rajinder Singh Rai
Born: 1970/02/14
Birth Place: Coventry, England
Years Active: 1993 – present
Genres: Turntablism, Bhangra, Hip Hop, Downtempo

Rajinder Singh Rai (Punjabi: ਰਜਿੰਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ), better known by his stage name Panjabi MC is a British Indian musician. He was born on 14 February 1970 in Coventry, England.

Music:
Listen to Panjabi MC
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Can't Stop Us (Goli) [Instrumental]
On: Indian Timing Instrumental
$0.99 Buy Song
Panjabi Soldiers (A-Team) [Instrumental]
On: Indian Timing Instrumental
$0.99 Buy Song
Snake Charmer (Instrumental)
On: Indian Timing Instrumental
$0.99 Buy Song
Im Nin Alu (Shake It) [Instrumental]
On: Indian Timing Instrumental
$0.99 Buy Song
Stop What Your Doing (Chan Varga) [Instrument…
On: Indian Timing Instrumental
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>