Related Artists

The Pierces


Bat For Lashes

Nerina Pallot


Home > Music > P > Pallot, Nerina


Birth Name: Nerina Natasha Georgina Pallot
Born: 1975/04/26
Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Pop, Rock

Nerina Pallot (born Nerina Natasha Georgina Pallot, 26 April 1975, London) is a platinum selling, BRIT Award nominated British singer and songwriter. Although born in London, Pallot was brought up in Jersey to a half-French father and mother born in Allahabad, India.

Music:
Listen to Nerina Pallot
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Know What You're Doing For Christmas
On: We Made It Through Another Year (Ep)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Made It Through Another Year
On: We Made It Through Another Year (Ep)
$0.99 Buy Song
A Christmas Lullaby
On: We Made It Through Another Year (Ep)
$0.99 Buy Song
Blue Christmas
On: We Made It Through Another Year (Ep)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Wish
On: We Made It Through Another Year (Ep)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina
Pallot,_Nerina