Related Artists

Montgomery Gentry


Dierks Bentley


Kenny Chesney


Trace Adkins


Toby Keith


Jason Aldean


Blake Shelton


Brooks & Dunn


Tracy Byrd


Keith Urban

Brad Paisley


Home > Music > P > Paisley, Brad


Birth Name: Brad Douglas Paisley
Born: 1972/10/28
Birth Place: Glen Dale, West Virginia, United States
Years Active: 1999-present
Genres: Country, Americana, Southern Rock

Brad Douglas Paisley (born October 28, 1972) is an American country music singer-songwriter and guitarist. His style crosses between traditional country and Southern rock, and his songs are frequently laced with humor and pop culture references. Paisley studied for 2 years at West Liberty University in West Virginia and later was awarded a full-paid ASCAP scholarship to Belmont University, in Nashville, Tennessee where he attended from 1993 to 1995. He interned at ASCAP, Atlantic Records, and the Fitzgerald-Hartley management firm. While in college, he met Frank Rogers, a fellow student who went on to serve as his producer. Paisley also met Kelley Lovelace, who became his songwriting partner... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Brad Paisley
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: We Danced
On: Sing Best Country 2001, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I'm Gonna Miss Her (Fishin' Song)
On: Sing Best Country 2002, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Wrapped Around
On: Sing Best Country 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Celebrity
On: Sing Male Country Hits, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Celebrity (Vocal Demonstration Versi…
On: Sing Male Country Hits, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
Paisley,_Brad
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2014-07-18 Planes: Fire and Rescue
2014-10-24 Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me
2013 2013 American Country Awards
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 2014 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2013 American Country Awards
2013 CMA Music Festival 2014
2013 Rising Star
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
More Credits >>