PSY

107k
Listen to PSY
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > P > PSY


News:
PSY And Snoop Dogg Enjoy A 'Hangover' In New Music Video
10 Most Overplayed Songs From This Decade
Justin Bieber's 'Baby' Tops 1 Billion YouTube Views - But It Needs Twice That To Be #1
Nominations Announced For First Annual YouTube Music Awards
PSY Warns Israeli Fans Over Concert Rumors
More News >>

Albums:

Hangover

Gentleman

Gangnam Style (강남스타일) (Remix Style …

Gangnam Style (강남스타일)

Make This Party Nice (Part 3) - Horny United …
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Park Jae-Sang (박재상)
Born: 1977/12/31
Birth Place: South Korea
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: K-pop, Korean Hip Hop, Dance-pop, House

PSY (born Park Jae-Sang, December 31, 1977) is a South Korean K-pop singer-songwriter, rapper, dancer and record producer. PSY attended both Boston University and Berklee College of Music in the United States. PSY debuted in January 2001 with his full-length album, titled “PSY... From the Psycho World!,” for which he later had to pay a fine due to accusations that the album contained inappropriate content. He released his second album, titled “Ssa 2,” the following year. However, the release sparked complaints from various civic groups about the potentially negative influence his album would have on the younger generation. Since then, PSY has been thought of as a controversial artis... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
View All Pictures >>

Video News:

Related Artists:
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Carly Rae Jepsen Havana Brown fun. The Lumineers Alex Clare Karmin One Direction Neon Trees Imagine Dragons
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z