Related Artists

Das EFX

PMD


Home > Music > P > PMD


Birth Name: Parrish J. Smith
Born: 1968/05/13
Birth Place: Brentwood, Long Island, New York, USA
Years Active: 1986-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Parrish J. Smith (born May 13, 1968), better known as PMD (Parrish Making Dollars), is an east coast rapper from Smithtown, Long Island and one-half of EPMD. PMD, who attended Brentwood High School, currently resides in Bay Shore, New York. He is a member of the rap group, EPMD with Erick Sermon. He has released three solo albums, 1994's Shade Business, 1996's Business Is Business and 2003's The Awakening. Also, in 2002, he released an album with Japanese hip hop luminary DJ Honda entitled ''Underground Connections''.

Music:
Listen to PMD
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Bad News
On: Hold It Down (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Take It Back
On: Generation EFX (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Let's Go
On: Forever: 10th Anniversary (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Boing
On: American Hunger (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Universal Funk (Remix) [Feat. Pmd]
On: The Universal Funk (Remix) [Feat. Pmd]
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>