Related Artists

David Kilgour


Slim Harpo


Essex Green


Jackie Wilson


Little Milton


Solomon Burke

P.P. Arnold


Home > Music > P > P.P. Arnold


Birth Name: Patricia Ann Cole
Born: 1946/10/03
Birth Place: Los Angeles
Years Active: 1966 - present
Genres: Rock, Pop, Soul

P. P. Arnold (born Patricia Ann Cole, 3 October 1946, Los Angeles, California), is an American born soul singer who enjoyed considerable success in the United Kingdom in the 1960s and beyond.

Music:
Listen to P.P. Arnold
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Yesterday
On: PP Arnold's Would You Believe
$0.99 Buy Song
Would You Believe
On: PP Arnold's Would You Believe
$0.99 Buy Song
Welcome Home
On: PP Arnold's Would You Believe
$0.99 Buy Song
Treat Me Like A Lady
On: PP Arnold's Would You Believe
$0.99 Buy Song
To Love Somebody
On: PP Arnold's Would You Believe
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>