Related Artists

Kelly Clarkson


Fergie


Britney Spears


Demi Lovato


Alanis Morissette


Sugababes


Train


No Doubt


Lady Gaga


Ke$ha

P!nk


Home > Music > P > P!nk


Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
Born: 1979/09/08
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Pop, R&B

Alecia Beth Moore (born September 8, 1979), better known by her stage name Pink (stylized as P!nk), is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and occasional actress who rose to fame in early 2000. She released her first single “There You Go,” on her first album, the R&B-oriented “Can't Take Me Home,” in 2000 via LaFace Records, which garnered commercial success. Her more pop rock-oriented second studio album, ''Missundaztood,'' which began a marked shift in the sound of her music, was released in 2001 and was a huge success worldwide. Pink released her third album, “Try This,” in November 2003, which although less successful commercially than her previous release, still managed... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to P!nk
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Lady Marmalade
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2001, Vol.6
$0.99 Buy Song
Shine
On: Now What (Edit)
$1.29 Buy Song
Rock And Roll Heaven's Gate
On: Despite Our Differences
$1.29 Buy Song
Tell Me Something Good
On: Happy Feet: Original Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Long Way To Happy
On: L Tunes: Music From And Inspired By 'The L Wo…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
View All Pictures >>





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>