Related Artists

Randy Houser


Easton Corbin


Jason Michael Carroll


Keith Anderson


Dierks Bentley


Chris Young


Keith Urban


Joe Nichols


Justin Moore


Chris Cagle

Jake Owen


Home > Music > O > Owen, Jake


Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Owen
Born: 1981/08/28
Birth Place: Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Country

Joshua Ryan "Jake" Owen (born August 28, 1981 in Vero Beach, Florida) is an American country music artist. Signed to RCA Records Nashville in 2005, Owen released his debut album “Startin' with Me” that year. The album produced three singles, "Yee Haw," "Startin' with Me" and "Something About a Woman,” all of which reached Top 20 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart. His second album, “Easy Does It,” was released in 2009. Owen co-wrote eight of the ten songs on the album. Among the co-writes was the lead-off single "Don't Think I Can't Love You," which became his highest-charting single with a peak of #2 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart. "Eight Second Ride," the album'... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jake Owen
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Don't Think I Can't Love You
On: Now That's What I Call Country Vol. 2
$1.29 Buy Song
Summer Jam (Featuring Florida Georgia Line)
On: Endless Summer Ep
$1.29 Buy Song
Pass A Beer
On: Endless Summer Ep
$1.29 Buy Song
Steal My Kisses
On: Endless Summer Ep
$1.29 Buy Song
Surefire Feeling
On: Endless Summer Ep
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
Owen,_Jake
View All Pictures >>


Videos: