Related Artists

The Osmonds


Susan Egan


The Everly Brothers


Zac Efron


Olivia Newton-John


Jerry Goldsmith


Andrew Lloyd Webber


Glen Campbell


Carpenters


Linda Ronstadt

Donny Osmond


Home > Music > O > Osmond, Donny


Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond
Born: 1957/12/09
Birth Place: Ogden, Utah, U.S.
Years Active: 1961–present
Genres: Vocal, Pop, Rock, R&B, Bubblegum, Blue-Eyed Soul, Comedy, Musical Theatre

Donald Clark "Donny" Osmond (born December 9, 1957) is an American singer, musician, actor and former teen idol. Osmond has also been a talk show and game show host, record producer, race car driver, and author. In the mid 1960s. he and his four elder brothers gained fame as the "Osmond Brothers" on the long running variety hour, the "Andy Williams Show". Donnie went solo in the early 1970s covering such hits as "Go Away Little Girl" and "Puppy Love". In 1978 he became known for being half of the brother-sister singing duet ''Donny & Marie'', with a four year variety series of their own on ABC. Between a highly successful teen career in the 1970s and a rebirth in the 1990s, the singer/ act... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Donny Osmond
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Breeze On By
On: Breeze On By
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Love Of My Life
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2001, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
What I Meant To Say
On: What I Meant To Say
$0.99 Buy Song
Breeze On By
On: What I Meant To Say
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep Her In Mind
On: What I Meant To Say
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
Osmond,_Donny
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome