Related Artists

Jaci Velasquez


ZOEgirl


Michelle Branch


Rebecca St. James


Superchick


JoJo


Britt Nicole


Mandy Moore


Natalie Grant


BarlowGirl

Stacie Orrico


Home > Music > O > Orrico, Stacie


Birth Name: Stacie Joy Orrico
Born: 1986/03/03
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
Years Active: 1998 – present
Genres: Pop, CCM, R&B

Stacie Joy Orrico (born March 3, 1986) is an American pop and R&B singer-songwriter and occasional actress. In 1998, she signed to ForeFront Records when she was 12 years old, and recorded her first album ''Genuine'' (2000), which sold 13,000 in the first week of release. The singles "Genuine" and "Everything" never charted on the ''Billboard'' Hot 100. After her first album she signed to a new record label, Virgin Records, and started to record her self-titled album ''Stacie Orrico'' (2003). The album, which debuted at #59 on the Billboard Hot 200, was certified gold with over 500,000 sales in the U.S. The first single "Stuck" reached number #52 on ''Billboard'' Hot 100, but worldwide a big... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Stacie Orrico
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ride
On: Genuine
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Look At Me
On: Genuine
$1.29 Buy Song
0.0 Baby
On: Genuine
$1.29 Buy Song
Without Love
On: Genuine
$1.29 Buy Song
Stay True
On: Genuine
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie