Related Artists

Dev

Rita Ora


Home > Music > O > Ora, Rita


Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu Ora
Born: 1990/11/26
Birth Place: West London, England, UK.
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul, Smooth Jazz

Rita Ora (born Rita Sahatçiu Ora, November 26, 1990) is a British singer-songwriter and actress. Ora was born in Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia, now Kosovo, and moved to the United Kingdom the year she was born, relocating to West London. In 2007 Ora made her debut when she appeared on Craig David's track entitled “Awkward” and teamed with David again in 2008 on “Where's Your Love” featuring Tinchy Stryder, for which she also appeared in the music video. In 2009, she appeared on the BBC's “Eurovision: Your Country Needs You” where she auditioned to be the British contestant for the Eurovision Song Contest 2009. Ora began singing in bars in and around London, and in 2009 caught the at... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rita Ora
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Will Never Let You Down (Switch Remix)
On: I Will Never Let You Down (Switch Remix)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Will Never Let You Down (Steve Smart And We…
On: I Will Never Let You Down (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Will Never Let You Down (Steve Smart And We…
On: I Will Never Let You Down (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Will Never Let You Down (DJ Escape And Tony…
On: I Will Never Let You Down (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Will Never Let You Down (R3hab Remix)
On: I Will Never Let You Down (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Will Never Let You Down (DJ Escape And Tony…
On: I Will Never Let You Down (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: