Related Artists

Dabrye

Opio


Home > Music > O > Opio


Birth Name: Opio Lindsey
Born: 1975
Birth Place: Oakland, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Opio Lindsey, known by his stage name, Opio, (born: 1975 ), is a member of the four-member, Oakland-based underground hip hop group, Souls of Mischief, and the eight-member, underground hip hop collective, Hieroglyphics. Opio has appeared on all four Souls of Mischief albums, both Hieroglyphics studio albums, and released his solo debut, ''Triangulation Station'', in February, 2005 on the Hieroglyphics' own independent label, Hieroglyphics Imperium Recordings. Opio's second solo album, ''Vulture's Wisdom, Volume 1'', was released on July 15, 2008 on Hieroglyphics Imperium Recordings as well.

Music:
Listen to Opio
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
2001
On: Simply
$0.99 Buy Song
Bad Baad
On: Simply
$0.99 Buy Song
Game Goofy
On: Jacob's Ladder
$0.99 Buy Song
Shooting Stars (Feat. Opio)
On: Focus
$0.99 Buy Song
Groove 2 Nite (Feat. Opio & Tajai)
On: Focus
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>