Related Artists

Wisin Y Yandel


Tempo


Hector El Father


Tito El Bambino


Ivy Queen


Gente De Zona


Daddy Yankee


Arcangel


De La Ghetto


Frankie Ruiz

Don Omar


Home > Music > O > Omar, Don


Birth Name: William Omar Landrón
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Reggaeton

Don Omar (born William Omar Landrón, February 10, 1978) is a Puerto Rican Reggaetón singer. In 2003, Don Omar released his debut album “The Last Don” which included the singles “Dale Don Dale,” “Dile” and “Intocable.” In the U.S., the album reached #1 on the Billboard Top Latin Albums chart and #165 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. Both “The Last Don” and the follow-up live release, “The Last Don (Live)” were certified platinum by the RIAA and together, they've sold over 4.5 million copies worldwide. His second album “King of Kings” was released on 2006. “King of Kings” reached #1 on the Billboard Top Latin Albums chart and #7 on the Billboard 200. The a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Don Omar
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
De Nina A Mujer
On: A La Reconquista
$1.29 Buy Song
Morena (Remix)
On: La Historia Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Te Estas Calentando
On: La Historia Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Ven Sueltate
On: La Historia Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Dejala
On: La Historia Live
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
Omar,_Don
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Facebook: