Related Artists

Jane Monheit


Diana Krall

Renee Olstead


Home > Music > O > Olstead, Renee


Birth Name: Rebecca Renee Olstead
Born: 1989/06/18
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Jazz

Rebecca Renee Olstead was born on June 18, 1989 in Kingwood, Texas and is an actress, and a singer. Olstead began acting at the age of eight in television commercials and feature films. She rose to prominence with mainstream America audiences on the television shows: “Still Standing” and “The Secret Life of the American Teenager.” Her feature film appearances include the movie, “13 Going on 30.” 2004 marked the release of Olstead's self-titled debut album on Warner Bros. Records. 2005 saw Olstead collaborate with trumpeter Chris Botti on his album, “To Love Again: The Duets.” Olstead's singing style has been heavily influenced by Ella Fitzgerald and Sarah Vaughan, who she li... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Renee Olstead
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Pennies From Heaven
On: To Love Again
$0.99 Buy Song
Pennies From Heaven
On: To Love Again (Holiday Gift Pack)
$0.99 Buy Song
A Love That Will Last
On: The Princess Diaries 2 - Royal Engagement: Or…
$0.99 Buy Song
Pennies From Heaven
On: Live With Orchestra And Special Guests (Live)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't We Got Fun
On: Kit Kittredge: An American Girl - Original Mo…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
Olstead,_Renee
View All Pictures >>


Videos: