Related Artists

Ednita Nazario


Juan Luis Guerra


La India


Víctor Manuelle


Tommy Olivencia


Toño Rosario


Rey Ruiz


Los Toros Band


Oscar D'León


Tony Vega

Olga Tañón


Home > Music > O > Olga Tañón


Birth Name: Olga Teresa Tañón Ortíz
Birth Place: Puerto Rican
Years Active: 1987 - present
Genres: Merengue, Latin Pop

Olga Teresa Tañón Ortíz (born April 13, 1967 in Santurce, Puerto Rico) is a two-time Grammy Award and three-time Latin Grammy-winning Merengue and Latin Pop artist. Tañón has earned 5 Latin Grammy Awards and 19 Premios Lo Nuestro awards during her career.

Music:
Listen to Olga Tañón
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
El Ultimo Adiós (Varios Artistas Version)
On: El Ultimo Adios
$1.29 Buy Song
Bandolero (Cumbia Version)
On: Una Nueva Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song
Bandolero
On: Una Nueva Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song
Una Nueva Mujer
On: Una Nueva Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song
Muero De Amor
On: Una Nueva Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>