Related Artists

Method Man


Ghostface Killah


Wu-Tang Clan


Raekwon


The Pharcyde


RZA


Redman


Junior M.A.F.I.A.


Black Star


Inspectah Deck

Ol Dirty Bastard


Home > Music > O > Ol Dirty Bastard


Birth Name: Russell Tyrone Jones
Birth Place: Fort Greene, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1988–2004
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Ol' Dirty Bastard or simply ODB (born Russell Tyrone Jones, November 15, 1968 – November 13, 2004) was an American rapper and occasional producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan, a Hip-Hop group primarily from Staten Island, New York that first rose to mainstream prominence with their 1993 debut album “Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers).” After establishing the Wu-Tang Clan, Ol' Dirty Bastard went on to pursue a successful solo career. However, his professional success was hampered by erratic personal behavior and frequent legal troubles, including incarceration. ODB was often noted for his trademark microphone techniques. His stage name was derived from a childhoo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ol Dirty Bastard
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Recognize
On: N***a Please (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Can't Wait
On: N***a Please (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Cold Blooded
On: N***a Please (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Got Your Money
On: N***a Please (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Rollin Wit You
On: N***a Please (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ol_Dirty_Bastard
Ol_Dirty_Bastard