Oh Land

107k
Listen to Oh Land
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > O > Oh Land


Albums:

Wish Bone

Renaissance Girls (Nick Zinner Remix)

Renaissance Girls

Oh Land

Fauna


Biography:
Birth Name: Nanna Øland Fabricius
Born: 1985/11/20
Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
Years Active: –present
Genres: Pop, Experimental

Nanna Øland Fabricius, born November 20, 1985, in Copenhagen, Denmark, is a singer and musician most commonly known by her stage name Oh Land. She is currently living in New York City. Daughter of an opera singer and an organist, she is a former student of the Royal Swedish Ballet and the Royal Danish Ballet. However, a fractured disk in her spine stopped her dancing career, which devastated her and prompted the move to the creation of music. In 2008 she debuted with the EP, “Fauna.” She returned in 2010 with her debut single, “Sun of a Gun” from her debut full length album, “Oh Land.” The single reached #18 on the Billboard Hot Dance Club Play chart. The album, which features... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
Oh_Land
View All Pictures >>

Video News:

Related Artists:
Starfucker Two Door Cinema Club GIVERS The Decemberists The Whitest Boy Alive TV On The Radio Florence & The Machine Robyn Rogue Wave WU LYF
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS