Tom Odell


Home > Music > O > Odell, Tom


Birth Name: Tom Peter Odell
Born: 1990/11/24
Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex
Years Active: 2012-present
Genres: Indie Pop

Tom Odell (born 24 November 1990) is a British singer-songwriter. Odell is signed to In the Name Of, an imprint of Columbia Records. He was discovered by the label head Lily Allen. He released his debut EP, “Songs from Another Love,” in October 2012. Odell was announced as one of fifteen nominees for the BBC Sound of 2013 poll in January 2013. Odell's debut album, “Long Way Down,” was released in June 2013 and reached #1 on the U.K. Albums chart.

Photos:

Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
Odell,_Tom
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Tom Odell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Grow Old With Me
On: Long Way Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Hold Me
On: Long Way Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Another Love
On: Long Way Down
$1.29 Buy Song
I Know
On: Long Way Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Sense
On: Long Way Down
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>