Related Artists

Miguel


Styles P


Wiz Khalifa


The-Dream


Jeremih


J. Holiday


Lloyd Banks


Jamie Foxx


Lloyd


Roscoe Dash

Frank Ocean


Home > Music > O > Ocean, Frank


Birth Name: Christopher Breaux
Born: 1987/10/28
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, US
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: R&B, Neo Soul, Alternative Hip Hop, Hip Hop Soul

Frank Ocean (born Christopher Breaux, October 28, 1987) is an American singer-songwriter from New Orleans, Louisiana. Ocean made an early career as a ghost-writer for artists such as Justin Bieber, Bridget Kelly, Brandy, Beyoncé Knowles, Aramide Makinde and John Legend. In mid-2010 he became a member of OFWGKTA premiering on Domo Genesis' track, “SteamRoller.” In February 2011, he released his debut mixtape “Nostalgia, Ultra” to critical acclaim. The mixtape spawned two singles, “Novacane” and “Swim Good.” His debut single “Novacane” peaked at #82 on the Billboard Hot 100 singles chart, and both singles entered the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart. The mixtape caug... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Frank Ocean
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Start
On: Channel Orange (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Thinkin Bout You
On: Channel Orange (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Fertilizer
On: Channel Orange (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Sierra Leone
On: Channel Orange (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Sweet Life
On: Channel Orange (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
Ocean,_Frank
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Television:
2012 2012 MTV Video Music Awards
2012 2013 Grammy Awards
2012 Grammys
2012 VMAs
2012 55th Annual Grammy Awards