Conor Oberst Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > O > Oberst, Conor > Biography


Birth Name: Conor Mullen Oberst
Born: 1980/02/15
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Indie Folk, Indie Rock, Folk Rock, Alternative Country

Conor Mullen Oberst (born February 15, 1980) is an American singer-songwriter best known for his work in Bright Eyes. He has also played in several other bands, including Desaparecidos, Norman Bailer (The Faint), Commander Venus, Park Ave., Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band, and his latest project, Monsters of Folk.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z