Related Artists

Michel'le


E.S.G.


Kelly Price


Carl Thomas


Big Pokey


Kem


DJ Screw


Gerald LeVert


Big Moe


Tank

O.G. Ron C.


Home > Music > O > O.G. Ron C.


Birth Name: Ronald Coleman
Born: 1973/08/19
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1988 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Ronald Coleman (born August 19, 1973), better known for his stage name OG RON C, is an American record producer, radio personality, DJ, and entertainment and management company executive. He is a radio host for the Houston-based urban music online radio station chopnotslop.com, former DJ for Chamillionaire and current show DJ for the Southern rapper Slim Thug. Along with Micheal 5000 Watts, he co-founded Swishahouse Records and helped jump-start the careers of Slim Thug, Chamillionaire, Paul Wall and Mike Jones.

Music:
Listen to O.G. Ron C.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Until U Came
On: F-Action 41 (Parental Adivsory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Slow Down
On: F-Action 41 (Parental Adivsory)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Belong Together
On: F-Action 41 (Parental Adivsory)
$0.99 Buy Song
How Could U
On: F-Action 41 (Parental Adivsory)
$0.99 Buy Song
True Love
On: F-Action 41 (Parental Adivsory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>