Related Artists

Collin Raye


Tanya Tucker


Chely Wright


Mark Chesnutt


The Judds


Deana Carter


Olivia Newton-John


Terri Clark


Sara Evans


Pam Tillis

Jamie O'Neal


Home > Music > O > O'Neal, Jamie


Birth Name: Jamie Murphy
Born: 1968/06/03
Birth Place: Sydney, Australia
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Country

Jamie O'Neal (born Jamie Murphy on 3 June 1968, in Sydney, Australia) is a contemporary country singer and songwriter who has had success in the United States. Her parents, Jimmy and Julie Murphy, were also professional musicians. In the early part of her career she was a backing singer in her native Australia, appearing on Kylie Minogue's Enjoy Yourself Tour of Australia, UK, Europe and Far East Asia in 1990. She rejoined Minogue's tour in 1991 for the Rhythm of Love Tour (Australia and Far East Asia) and the Let's Get To It Tour of the UK and Ireland. In 2000, O'Neal released her debut album, ''Shiver''. The album featured the back-to-back Number One singles "There Is No Arizona" and "When... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jamie O'Neal
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I'm Not Gonna Do Anything Without You
On: Loving Every Minute
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: There Is No Arizona
On: Contemporary Female Country, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Shiver
On: Contemporary Female Country, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: When I Think About Angels
On: Contemporary Female Country, Vol.6
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Frantic
On: Contemporary Female Country, Vol.6
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
O'Neal,_Jamie
View All Pictures >>