Related Artists

Jim Reeves


Bill Anderson


Connie Francis


Michael Ball


Ferlin Husky


Doris Day


The Dubliners


Tom T. Hall


The Statler Brothers


Perry Como

Daniel O'Donnell


Home > Music > O > O'Donnell, Daniel


Birth Name: Daniel Francis Noel O'Donnell
Birth Place: Kincasslagh, County Donegal, Ireland
Years Active: 1980-present
Genres: Country, Easy Listening

Daniel Francis Noel O'Donnell Hon. M.B.E. (born 12 December 1961) is an Irish singer, television presenter and philanthropist. O'Donnell came to public attention in 1983 and has since become a household name in Ireland and the UK. He has also had considerable success in the US. He is known for his close relationship with his fanbase, and his charismatic and engaging stage presence. His music has been described as a mix of country and Irish folk, and he has sold over 10 million records to date.

Music:
Listen to Daniel O'Donnell
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Don't Cry Joni
On: Parcel Of Dreams
$0.99 Buy Song
Sing Me An Old Fashioned Song
On: Yesterday's Memories
$0.99 Buy Song
Walk Through This World With Me
On: Yesterday's Memories
$0.99 Buy Song
Help Me Make It Through The Night
On: Yesterday's Memories
$0.99 Buy Song
Tonight Will Never Happen Again
On: Yesterday's Memories
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel