Related Artists

Dar Williams

Beth Orton

Shawn Colvin

Aimee Mann

Pete Yorn

Liz Phair

10,000 Maniacs

Rachael Yamagata

Heather Nova

Home > Music > N > Nova, Heather

Birth Name: Heather Allison Frith
Born: 1967/07/06
Birth Place: Bermuda
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Singer-songwriter

Heather Nova, (born Heather Allison Frith, on July 6, 1967 in Bermuda) is a singer-songwriter and poet. She has released seven full-length albums and has found lasting success in Germany where two of her albums ''South'' and ''Storm'' have made their way into the Top-5 of German official album chart.

Listen to Heather Nova
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
We Can Work It Out
On: I Am Sam: Music From And Inspired By The Moti…
$0.99 Buy Song
Beautiful Ride
On: 300 Days At Sea
$0.99 Buy Song
Higher Ground
On: 300 Days At Sea
$0.99 Buy Song
Stop The Fire
On: 300 Days At Sea
$0.99 Buy Song
Save A Little Piece Of Tomorrow
On: 300 Days At Sea
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>