Debi Nova


Home > Music > N > Nova, Debi


Birth Name: Deborah Nowalski Kader
Birth Place: Escazú, Costa Rica
Years Active: 2004-Present
Genres: Dance, Pop, Latin

Debi Nova (born August 6, 1980) is a female vocalist from Escazu, Costa Rica who resides in Los Angeles, California. A graduate of The Los Angeles Music Academy, Nova has sung on various projects from jazz artist Boney James to rapper Q-Tip to Sergio Mendes and Will.i.am of the Black Eyed Peas. Her single CD, "One Rhythm," has an English version, Spanish version and six mixes.

Music:
Listen to Debi Nova
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sounds Like Love (Featuring Debi Nova)
On: Yancey Boys (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sounds Like Love
On: Sounds Like Love (6-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sounds Like Love (Instrumental)
On: Sounds Like Love (6-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sounds Like Love (A Cappella)
On: Sounds Like Love (6-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sounds Like Love (Nobody's Unicorn Dub Remix …
On: Sounds Like Love (6-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi