Related Artists

Makaveli


Ruff Ryders


Mobb Deep


Scarface


Ghostface Killah


Raekwon


2Pac


The Alchemist


KRS-One


Too $hort

Notorious B.I.G.


Home > Music > N > Notorious B.I.G.


Birth Name: Christopher George Latore Wallace
Born: 1972/05/21
Birth Place: Clinton Hill, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Died: 1997/03/09
Years Active: 1992–1997
Genres: Hip Hop

Christopher George Latore Wallace (May 21, 1972 – March 9, 1997), better known by his stage names The Notorious B.I.G., Biggie or Biggie Smalls, was an American rapper. Wallace was raised in the Brooklyn borough of New York City. When Wallace released his debut album “Ready to Die” in 1994, he became a central figure in the East Coast hip-hop scene and increased New York's visibility at a time when West Coast artists were more common in the mainstream. “Ready to Die” was his only studio album released during his lifetime. It peaked at #15 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and reached #3 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. "Juicy" was released as the lead single in August 1994. I... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Notorious B.I.G.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Biggie/Tupac Live Freestyle
On: The Tunnel (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
A Dream
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song
A Dream
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
It Ain't No Joke
On: No Luck Involved (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
16 Bars (Live At The Lyricist Lounge 1993)
On: Lyricist Lounge, Vol.2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Notorious_B.I.G.
Notorious_B.I.G.
Notorious_B.I.G.
Notorious_B.I.G.
Notorious_B.I.G.
Notorious_B.I.G.


Videos: