Related Artists

Phillips, Craig & Dean


Selah


Rush Of Fools


Danny Gokey


Jeremy Camp


Aaron Shust


Downhere


Natalie Grant


FFH


Brandon Heath

Bebo Norman


Home > Music > N > Norman, Bebo


Birth Name: Jeffrey Stephen Norman
Born: 1973/05/29
Birth Place: Columbus, Georgia, U.S.
Genres: CCM

Jeffrey Stephen “Bebo” Norman was born May 29, 1973 and is from Columbus, Georgia. Norman is a contemporary Christian music artist who’s passion for music and religion in childhood lead to work with the Young Life Ministries, where he began honing his singing skills at summer camps. Norman got his start in music touring with fellow Christian band, Caedmon's Call, and released his debut album, “Ten Thousand Days” in 1999. It reached #11 on the Billboard Christian Albums chart. “The Fabric of Verse” was issued later in 1999 and was the second of two albums released on Watershed Records. Norman's third album, “Big Blue Sky,” was released in 2001. It returned Norman to the Chri... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bebo Norman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Will Lift My Eyes
On: Great Light Of The World: The Best Of Bebo No…
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothing Without You
On: Great Light Of The World: The Best Of Bebo No…
$0.99 Buy Song
Great Light Of The World
On: Great Light Of The World: The Best Of Bebo No…
$0.99 Buy Song
Holy Is Your Name
On: Great Light Of The World: The Best Of Bebo No…
$0.99 Buy Song
Falling Down
On: Great Light Of The World: The Best Of Bebo No…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo
Norman,_Bebo