Related Artists

James Fortune


Kim Burrell


J. Moss


John P. Kee


Earnest Pugh


Bishop Paul S. Morton, Sr.


Marvin Winans


Vanessa Bell Armstrong


Hezekiah Walker


William Murphy

Smokie Norful


Home > Music > N > Norful, Smokie


Birth Name: Willie Ray Norful, Jr.
Born: 1975/10/31
Birth Place: Pine Bluff, Arkansas, Muskogee, Oklahoma
Years Active: 2002 - present
Genres: Gospel, Praise & Worship

Rev. W.R. "Smokie" Norful, Jr. is an American gospel singer and pianist. Norful, a minister who is also the son of an African Methodist Episcopal Church minister, was born in Little Rock, Arkansas but grew up in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, and became deeply involved in his father's church. He was interested in music from a very young age. In 1998 he felt a calling to the ministry of the gospel, and pursued a Master of Divinity degree at Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary in Evanston, Illinois. He currently pastors Victory Cathedral Worship Center in Romeoville, IL, which he founded in September 2005. Norful's music is best described as a fusion of gospel, 70's soul, and contemporary R&B whil... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Smokie Norful
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It's All About You
On: Double Take: I Need You Now/Nothing Without Y…
$1.29 Buy Song
I Need You Now
On: Double Take: I Need You Now/Nothing Without Y…
$1.29 Buy Song
Life's Not Promised
On: Double Take: I Need You Now/Nothing Without Y…
$1.29 Buy Song
Still Say Thank You
On: Double Take: I Need You Now/Nothing Without Y…
$1.29 Buy Song
Praise Him
On: Double Take: I Need You Now/Nothing Without Y…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Norful,_Smokie
Norful,_Smokie
Norful,_Smokie
Norful,_Smokie
Norful,_Smokie