Related Artists

Aaron Shust


Selah


Avalon


Rebecca St. James


David Crowder Band


Britt Nicole


Natalie Grant


Jaci Velasquez


Brandon Heath


Bebo Norman

Nicole Nordeman


Home > Music > N > Nordeman, Nicole


Birth Name: Nichole Ellyse Nordeman
Birth Place: U.S.
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: CCM, Pop, Rock

Nichole Nordeman was born in Colorado Springs, Colorado in 1972 and is an contemporary Christian singer–songwriter. Nordeman began playing the piano in church as a child, and entered a Gospel Music Association contest was noticed by a music producer. In 1998 she released her debut album, “Wide Eyed.” It peaked at #16 on the Billboard Contemporary Christian Albums chart and at #29 on the Heatseekers Albums chart. “This Mystery, her second studio album, was released in 2000. It reached #17 on the Billboard Heatseekers Albums chart. Nordeman’s third album, “Woven & Spun,” reached #2 on the Heatseekers Albums chart after its release in 2002. A live LP, “Live at the Door,” fol... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nicole Nordeman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Gratitude
On: Woven & Spun
$0.99 Buy Song
To Know You
On: Live At The Door
$1.29 Buy Song
Holy
On: Live At The Door
$1.29 Buy Song
Is It Any Wonder
On: Live At The Door
$1.29 Buy Song
I Am
On: Live At The Door
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>