Related Artists

702


Amanda Perez


Destiny's Child


Immature


Ciara


Fantasia


Lloyd


Pleasure P


Cherish


LeToya

Nivea


Home > Music > N > Nivea


Birth Name: Nivea B. Hamilton
Born: 1982/03/24
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Nivea B. Hamilton-Nash (born March 24, 1982) who performs under the mononym Nivea, is an American R&B, soul and hip hop recording artist. She appeared on Mystikal's 2000 single "Danger (Been So Long).” Her debut solo single, "Don't Mess with the Radio," followed in 2001. In 2002 she released her second single in the U.S., "Don't Mess With My Man" featuring Brian and Brandon Casey (of R&B group Jagged Edge), which peaked at #8 on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart in 2002. Nivea's self-titled debut album was released in December 2002. The album reached the Top 100 of the U.S. Billboard 200 Albums chart. In 2003, the album’s single "Don't Mess With the Radio" was nominated for a Gram... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nivea
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Danger (Been So Long)(Featuring Nivea)
On: Prince Of The South...The Hits (Parental Advi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Okay (Main Radio Edit)
On: Okay (Single)(Featuring Lil Jon & Youngbloodz…
$0.99 Buy Song
Okay
On: Okay (Edited)(Featuring Lil Jon & Youngbloodz…
$0.99 Buy Song
Laundromat (Short Edit)
On: Totally R&b
$0.99 Buy Song
Danger (Been So Long)
On: Let's Get Ready (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea


Videos: