Related Artists

Messy Marv


The Jacka


Brotha Lynch Hung


Glasses Malone


YG


C-Bo


Celly Cel


Yukmouth


8Ball


Mac Dre

Nipsey Hussle


Home > Music > N > Nipsey Hussle


Birth Name: Ermias Asghedom
Born: 1985/01/09
Birth Place: Crenshaw, California, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Ermias Asghedome, better known by his stage name Nipsey Hussle, is an American rapper. He was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, to a father originally from Eritrea and an American mother. Nipsey's first recorded mixtape, was “Slauson Boy Volume 1,” and soon became the name of his own record label. In 2008 Nipsey released two mixtapes, “Bullets Ain't Got No Name, Vol. 1” and “Vol. 2,” before signing with Epic Records. In 2009, his debut single, "Hussle In The House", was released. In 2009 he released a third mixtape, “Bullets Ain't Got No Name, Vol. 3.” He appeared with Drake on the song "Killers" and on the song "Upside Down" on Snoop Dogg's album “Malice n Won... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nipsey Hussle
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Speak My Language
On: Hookman For Hire
$0.99 Buy Song
Nigga IM Good
On: Hookman For Hire
$0.99 Buy Song
Army All By Myself
On: Hookman For Hire
$0.99 Buy Song
Rap Music
On: Hookman For Hire
$0.99 Buy Song
All $ In
On: Hookman For Hire
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nipsey_Hussle
Nipsey_Hussle
Nipsey_Hussle
Nipsey_Hussle


Videos: