Related Artists

Freddie McGregor


Mavado


Cocoa Tea


Luciano


Junior Reid


Bounty Killer


Half Pint


Barrington Levy


Capleton


Assassin

Ninjaman


Home > Music > N > Ninjaman


Birth Name: Desmond John Ballentine
Born: 1966/01/20
Birth Place: Saint Mary Parish, Jamaica
Genres: Reggae

Ninjaman, alias Don Gorgon, (born Desmond John Ballentine on January 20, 1966, in Annotto Bay, Jamaica) is a popular dancehall deejay, known for his controversial and pro-gun lyrics and his stuttering and melodramatic style.

Music:
Listen to Ninjaman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
My Weapon
On: Dancehall Reggaespanol
$0.99 Buy Song
Wailing Rudie
On: Dance Hall Don
$0.99 Buy Song
Live At Sting (Intro)
On: Reggae Anthology: Anything Test Dead
$1.29 Buy Song
Protection
On: Reggae Anthology: Anything Test Dead
$1.29 Buy Song
Cover Me
On: Reggae Anthology: Anything Test Dead
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>