Nikki Sudden


Home > Music > N > Nikki Sudden


Birth Name: Adrian Nicholas Godfrey
Born: 1956/07/19
Birth Place: London, United Kingdom
Died: 2006/03/26
Years Active: 1977–2006
Genres: Indie Rock, Alternative Rock

Nikki Sudden (19 July 1956 – 26 March 2006) was a prolific English singer-songwriter and guitarist. He co-founded the post-punk band Swell Maps with his brother Epic Soundtracks (born Kevin Paul Godfrey) while attending Solihull School in Solihull.

Music:
Listen to Nikki Sudden
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Back To The Start (Single 1981)
On: The Boy From Nowhere Who Fell Out Of The Sky,…
$0.99 Buy Song
Channel Steamer (Single 1982)
On: The Boy From Nowhere Who Fell Out Of The Sky,…
$0.99 Buy Song
All The Gold
On: The Boy From Nowhere Who Fell Out Of The Sky,…
$0.99 Buy Song
Chelsea Embankment
On: The Boy From Nowhere Who Fell Out Of The Sky,…
$0.99 Buy Song
Missionary Boy
On: The Boy From Nowhere Who Fell Out Of The Sky,…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>