Related Artists

Howard Jones



Level 42

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark

Go West


Alison Moyet

Big Country

Malcolm McLaren

Nik Kershaw

Home > Music > N > Nik Kershaw

Birth Name: Nicholas David Kershaw
Born: 1958/03/01
Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Years Active: 1983–present
Genres: Synthpop, Pop Rock R&B

Nik Kershaw (born Nicholas David Kershaw, 1 March 1958, Bristol, England) is an English singer-songwriter. The one time jazz-funk guitarist was a mid-1980s teen idol. His 50 weeks on the UK Singles Chart in 1984 beat all other soloists. Kershaw appeared at Live Aid, and penned hits for Let Loose, The Hollies and a #1 for Chesney Hawkes.

Listen to Nik Kershaw
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
On: Darkdancer
$1.29 Buy Song
Wouldn't It Be Good (Re-Recorded / Remastered…
On: 40 Hits Of The '80s (Re-Recorded / Remastered…
$0.99 Buy Song
Wouldn't It Be Good
On: Soundtrack To The '80s (Re-Recorded / Remaste…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Sky's The Limit (Radio Version - Bobbie B…
On: The Sky's The Limit
$0.99 Buy Song
I Fell
On: The Sky's The Limit
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>