Related Artists

Francesca Battistelli


Kari Jobe


Aaron Shust


BarlowGirl


Mandisa


Natalie Grant


Rush Of Fools


Sanctus Real


Building 429


Matthew West

Britt Nicole


Home > Music > N > Nicole, Britt


Birth Name: Brittany Nicole Waddell
Born: 1985/08/02
Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina
Years Active: 2004 - present
Genres: Christian Hip Hop, Christian Pop, Christian Rock, Contemporary Christian

Britt Nicole (born Brittany Nicole Waddell, August 2, 1985) is a Christian pop artist. She is signed to EMI CMG/Sparrow. Waddell turned down a scholarship from Belmont University in Nashville, Tennessee, to pursue a full-time music career. Sparrow Records signed her in 2006, and her first album “Say It” was released in May 2007. It peaked at #40 on Billboard's Christian Albums chart. The debut single from the album, “You,” peaked at #6 on Billboard's Hot Christian Songs chart. The album's second single was “Believe.” “Set the World On Fire” was released as third and final single from “Say It,” and it peaked at #11 on Billboard's Hot Christian Songs chart. In November 200... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Britt Nicole
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Welcome To The Show
On: Turn On The Lights
$1.29 Buy Song
We Three Kings
On: We Three Kings
$1.29 Buy Song
You
On: You (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Holiday
On: Say It
$1.29 Buy Song
Believe
On: Say It
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
Nicole,_Britt
View All Pictures >>


Videos: