Nicky Hopkins


Home > Music > N > Nicky Hopkins


Birth Name: Nicholas Christian Hopkins
Born: 1944/02/24
Birth Place: Harlesden, North London, England
Died: 1994/09/06
Years Active: 1960s–1985
Genres: Rock

Nicholas Christian "Nicky" Hopkins (24 February 1944 - 6 September 1994) was an English pianist and organist. He recorded and performed on noted British and American popular music recordings of the 1960s and 1970s as a session musician.

Music:
Listen to Nicky Hopkins
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Running On Faith
On: The Peacemaker
$0.99 Buy Song
What's The World Coming To
On: The Peacemaker
$0.99 Buy Song
You Better Rock Me Baby
On: The Peacemaker
$0.99 Buy Song
Lovin' Up A Storm
On: No Introduction Necessary
$0.99 Buy Song
Think It Over
On: No Introduction Necessary
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>