Related Artists

Linda Ronstadt


The J. Geils Band


Fleetwood Mac


Eddie Money


Little River Band


Robert Plant


Pat Benatar


Heart


Peter Frampton


James Taylor

Stevie Nicks


Home > Music > N > Nicks, Stevie


Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks
Born: 1948/05/26
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Years Active: 1967-present
Genres: Pop Rock, Pop, Rock, Hard Rock, Soft Rock, Blues

Stephanie Lynn "Stevie" Nicks (born May 26, 1948) is an American singer-songwriter, best known for her work with Fleetwood Mac and an extensive solo career, which collectively have produced over forty Top 50 hits and sold over 140 million albums. She has been noted for her ethereal visual style and symbolic lyrics. Nicks joined Fleetwood Mac in December 1974, along with her then boyfriend Lindsey Buckingham. Fleetwood Mac's second album after the incorporation of Nicks and Buckingham, 1977's “Rumours,” produced four U.S. Top 10 singles (including Nicks' song "Dreams," which was the band's first and only U.S. #1) and remained at #1 on the American albums chart for 31 weeks, as well as re... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Stevie Nicks
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Silent Night
On: A Very Special Christmas 5
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: Leather And Lace
On: Classic Female Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Talk To Me
On: Classic Female Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Lay Down Your Arms
On: For The Love Of Harry: Everybody Sings Nilsso…
$0.99 Buy Song
Silent Night
On: A Very Special Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
Nicks,_Stevie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2013-02-01 Sound City
2013-04-02 Stevie Nicks: In Your Dreams
2013 2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2013 29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2014
2013 The 49th Academy of Country Music Awards
2013 The 49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
2010 Oprah Presents: Master Class
More Credits >>