Related Artists

Elvis Presley


Bobby Vinton


The Partridge Family


Sammy Davis, Jr.


Frankie Laine


Bobby Darin


Dean Martin


Bobby Vee


Harry Belafonte


Tony Bennett

Wayne Newton


Home > Music > N > Newton, Wayne


Birth Name: Carson Wayne Newton
Born: 1942/04/03
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Country, Pop, Seasonal, Vocals

Wayne F. Newton (born April 3, 1942) is an American singer and entertainer based in Las Vegas, Nevada. He performed over 30,000 solo shows in Las Vegas over a period of over 40 years, earning him the nickname Mr. Las Vegas. His best known songs include 1972's "Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast" (his biggest hit, peaking at #4 on the ''Billboard'' chart), "Years" (1980), his vocal version of "Red Roses for a Blue Lady" (1965), and his signature song, "Danke Schoen" (1963).

Music:
Listen to Wayne Newton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
She's My Saturday Night Special
On: Unchained Melody
$0.99 Buy Song
Danke Schön
On: The Sex, The City, The Music: Las Vegas
$0.99 Buy Song
Jingle Bell Rock
On: Merry Christmas At The Movies
$1.29 Buy Song
Jingle Bell Rock
On: The Merriest Time Of The Year
$1.29 Buy Song
Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!
On: Ultra Lounge Christmas Cocktails Vol. 3
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
Newton,_Wayne
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>