Related Artists

Anne Murray


The Partridge Family


Ferlin Husky


Olivia Newton-John


Tanya Tucker


Bay City Rollers


Floyd Cramer


Bonnie Tyler


Dolly Parton


Tommy James & The Shondells

Juice Newton


Home > Music > N > Newton, Juice


Birth Name: Judith Kay Cohen
Born: 1952/02/18
Birth Place: Lakehurst, New Jersey
Years Active: 1975-present
Genres: Country, Pop, Rock

Judy Kay Newton was born on February 18, 1952, in Lakehurst, New Jersey, and is a pop and country music singer, songwriter, and guitarist. Newton has received five Grammy Award nominations throughout her career to date, with one win for 'Best Female Vocalist' in 1983, an ACM Award for 'Top New Female Artist,' and two Billboard Awards for 'Female Album Artist of the Year.' Newton has produced 14 Top-10 hits on the Billboard Country Music Charts, with six songs peaking in the #1 slot. In the early 1970s, Newton, Otha Young and Tom Kealey formed a band and called themselves, Juice Newton and Silver Spur and were offered a record deal with RCA Records. The group released two albums under RCA: Th... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Juice Newton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Both To Each Other
On: Country Duets, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Reason To Believe
On: An All Star Tribute To Cher
$0.99 Buy Song
Come On Over
On: An All-Star Tribute To Shania Twain
$0.99 Buy Song
Angel Of The Morning
On: Juice/Quiet Lies
$1.29 Buy Song
Shot Full Of Love
On: Juice/Quiet Lies
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice
Newton,_Juice