Related Artists

Chingy


Soulja Boy Tell Em


D12


Ying Yang Twins


Dem Franchize Boyz


Akon


Uncle Kracker


Shaggy


Westside Connection


Flo Rida

Nelly


Home > Music > N > Nelly


Birth Name: Cornell Iral Haynes, Jr.
Born: 1974/11/02
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Years Active: 1993—present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Cornell Haynes, Jr. (born November 2, 1974), better known by his stage name Nelly, is an American rapper and singer. A member of hip hop group St. Lunatics, Nelly was signed to Universal Records in 2000. Nelly's debut album, “Country Grammar” was released that year, and explores the genres of Southern rap and Pop rap. “Country Grammar” was certified nine times platinum in the United States, and was a mainstream success, debuting at #3 on the Billboard 200 and went on to peak at #1. He released the single "Country Grammar (Hot Shit)" and it peaked at #7 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and #1 on the Hot Rap Tracks chart. Nelly also released the single "Ride wit Me," featuring... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nelly
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dilemma
On: Simply Deep
$0.99 Buy Song
Where The Party At
On: Jagged Little Thrill
$1.29 Buy Song
Where The Party At (LP Mix)
On: Where The Party At (5-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
The Gank
On: Nellyville (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Dilemma
On: Nellyville (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
Nelly
View All Pictures >>


Videos: